Menu
Contact School

Have a question or concern? Need to contact the office or a teacher about an assignment or upcoming event? Please feel free to send us an email, call, or book an appointment and we can help go over any pressing issues or concerns you might have.


       Address:

  • 177 Montgomery Road, Westfield, MA 01085

  • Phone Numbers:

    •  
    • School phone: 1-413-572-6466
    • School fax: 1-413-572-6346
    • Athletic Office: 1-413-572-6484
    • Guidance Office: 1-413-572-6475
    • Nurse: 1-413-572-6482
    • Special Education: 1-413-562-9623

    Staff Directory:

    Administration
    Principal – Mr. Charles Jendrysik
    Assistant Principal, Mr. Kevin Zdroykowski
    Assistant Principal, Peter Lurgio
    Assistant Principal, Christal Murphy
    Assistant Principal, Julie Ann Shortmann
    Special Education Supervisor – TBD
    Athletic Director – Ms. Eileen Flaherty

    School Resource Officer – Ofc. James Summers
    Custodial Services – Mr. William Bancroft (Senior) and Mr. Mark Roberts (Night)
    Food Services – Ms. Barbara Peretti
    Network Specialist – Ms. Karen Bashaw

    Department Heads 
    ELA and Reading – Ms. Patricia LeClair
    Math - Ms. Tracy Lacas
    Science – Ms. Donna McKay
    Social Studies – Mr. Michael Ingraham
    World Language Education – Ms. Martina Hauser 
    Special Education – TBD
    Physical Education – Ms. Eileen Flaherty
    Computer Science / Engineering / Family & Consumer Science / Fine Arts / Health           Education/Business – Ms. Margaret Toomey
    Counseling Services – Ms. Megan Stopa

    Faculty

    English Language Arts, Library
         English, Language Arts
        
     Alves, Helena
         Biancuzzo, Kristen
         DeChristopher, Joseph
         Ferrara, Cara
         Souders-Gauthier, Jennafer
         Keenan, Jill
         Larsen, Emily
         LeClair, Patricia
         Mason, Paul
         Modestow, Janine
         Roberts, Lyn
         Simon, Kelly
         TeVelde, Randall
         Tiskus, Tawnya

         Library
         Berestka, Sandra

    Math
    Eidinger, Patricia
    Farnham, Ann
    Henry, Kelly
    Joseph, Andrew
    Lacas, Tracy
    McArdle, Andrew
    McKenzie, Catherine
    Pananos, Mark
    Shannon, Tammy
    Spencer, Sara
    Williams, Brian

    Science
    Aldrich, Deborah
    Breed, Christina
    Collins, Jennifer
    Detloff, Karen
    Fiore, Deborah
    Hatch, Benjamin
    Levesque, Jennifer
    McKay, Donna
    Myers, James
    Pawul, Kathleen
    Rymasz, Jonathan
    Strycharz, Lisa
    Styspeck, Kristen
    Sweeney, Renee
    Tyler, Jon

    Social Studies
    Angell, James
    Daley, William
    Dargie, Mark
    Choiniere, Nicole
    Ingraham, Michael
    Koffinke, Scott
    Lewis, Thomas
    O’Neil, Thomas
    Pasquini, Andrea
    Piper, Robert

    World Language Education & English Language Education
    Baranowski, Diana
    Winters, Virginia

    World Languages
    Al-Rekaby, Carrie
    Bourdeu-Root, Nathalie
    Crean, Carole
    Desmond, Stephanie
    Hauser, Martina
    JoSeph, Willot

    Fine Arts

         Business
         Houle, Irene
         Stratton, Nicole

         Computer Science
         
    Whitaker, Karen

         Engineering
         
    Stasky, Leo

         Family/Consumer Science      
        
     Auclair, Deborah
         Toomey, Margaret

         Art
         
    DeFranca, Monica
         Picard, Ann Marie
         West, Karen
         Willey, Susanne

         Music
         Bruno, Korey
         Kennedy, Patrick

         Health Education
         
    Baitler, Kim
         Hartmann, Jennifer

    Special Education Inclusion
    Bousquet, Karen
    Figella, Paula

    Resource Room
    Ascolillo, Anthony
    Cahill, Brian

    Essential Life Skills
    Johnson, Jeannie

    Developmental
    Busiere, Carolyn

    Transitional
    Elander, Sherry

    Alternative
    DeGray, Marcia

    School Psychology
    Butler, Andrew

    Speech Therapy
    Schwartz, Eric

    Autism Therapy
    Kennedy, Karen

    Physical Education
    Biza, Stephanie
    Crane, Gabriel
    Kuc, Kalli
    Parker, Maureen
    Wingate, Tyler

    Counseling Services

         Adjustment
        
     Fiordalice, Carrie
         Salzer, Carrie
         Fiore, Joseph

         Guidance
         
    Asselin, Merylina
         Coe, Robert
         Ensign, Sharon
         Healy, Patricia
         Puleo, Kristen
         Stopa, Megan

    Health Services
    Belden, Mary Ann
    Carbone, Cynthia